Castor oil is multipurpose vegetable oil. It is obtained from the extraction and processing of the Ricinus communis plant seeds. Due to its multifaceted properties, castor oil is used in the food and cosmetic industries. Its medicinal properties as a laxative treatment for osteoarthritis and skin infections make this product a potential substitute for certain traditional medicines.
The properties of castor oil have been known since the time of the Egyptians. This civilization used this product to accelerate wound healing processes and treat eye and skin infections. The properties of castor oil are:
Prevent acne
Laxative properties
Reduces the healing time of wounds and ulcers on the skin
Fight yeast infections
Reduce the symptoms of osteoarthritis
Help induce labor
Improve hair health
Expedição
Continentes de expedição:
África
Informações adicionais
Country of Sales
Nigéria
Vendor
Gracehub
Reviews (0)
Comentários
There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review “Gracehub Castor Oil” Cancel reply
Comentários
There are no reviews yet.